MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (11-JAN-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sally Giblin / Helen Thomas 1 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 2 S 6H 9 110 11 1 4 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 7 Peter Read / Christina Buell 3 W AH 8 50 6 6 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 9 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 2 S 6H 9 110 11 1 6 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 2 Chaya Rivers / Catherine Catt 2 W 2D 8 110 1 11 7 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 4 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 3 W TD 7 100 8 4 8 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 6 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 4 N 2H 9 50 4 8 9 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 8 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 2 E KS 8 110 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KQ32 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT954 | A86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT64 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | K75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |