WEDNESDAY MORNING (27-JAN-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 1 Mary George / Di Hollier 1 S 5H 7 70 4 10 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 4 S AC 10 420 10 4 4 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 4 S AC 10 420 10 4 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 S AC 10 420 10 4 8 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 S KC 10 420 10 4 9 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 8 Helen O'Conor / Anne Dazeley 4 S AC 10 420 10 4 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 4 N JS 9 50 1 13 7 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 S AC 9 50 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | JT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q974 | JT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | Q943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 5 |
1 by NS | = | 70 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |