FRIDAY MORNING (19-MAR-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Merryl Darby / Julie Rhodes 1 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3 S 9S 11 150 12 0 2 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 3 Sophie Kim / David McCoull 4 N 7C 10 130 8 4 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2NT S 9S 8 120 4 8 4 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 7 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 3 N 3H 10 130 8 4 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 2 Shelley James / Clare Handbury 3 N JC 10 130 8 4 6 Margaret Cumming / Rebecca Rooke 4 Sharn Davies / Julia Johnson 3NT S 4H 7 100 2 10 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 6 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 W 6C 8 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J987643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987632 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | T9652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK82 | JT54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |