FRIDAY MORNING (6-AUG-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 1 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 5X W AD 10 100 13 1 5 Geoff J. Green / Hugh Grosvenor 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 6 W AD 10 100 13 1 2 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 4 E JC 10 420 6 8 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4 W AD 10 420 6 8 4 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 W KD 10 420 6 8 7 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 7 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 4 E AD 10 420 6 8 8 Bert Forage / Adrienne Norton 2 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 4 W KD 10 420 6 8 6 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 5 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 4 W 3C 11 450 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9762 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ532 | 9764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |