MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (2-AUG-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Standen / Lyn Sinclair 1 Randolph Wierenga / Rob Hecker 3 E 7D 8 50 10 2 8 Geraldine Stucki / Jed Dolwin 2 Lea Coulston / Christina Buell 1NT W 5D 6 50 10 2 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 4 Lynn Barlow / Christine Maynard 2NT W 2S 8 120 2 10 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 3 N AD 7 100 4 8 11 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 8 Garry Dazeley / Anne Dazeley 3 E 3C 9 140 0 12 12 Ron Kelly / Anne McEntee 10 Diane Gain / Anne O'Rourke 3 W TD 8 50 10 2 13 Tony Powe / Denise Devitt 12 Max Corney / David Wallace 1NT W 9D 7 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT93 | K754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT97 | K42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | J876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |