MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (30-AUG-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Denise Devitt / Tony Powe 1 Lea Coulston / Jann Baxter 4 W TC 10 420 5 7 8 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 2 Anne Fitzgerald / Lynne Sayers 4 E KC 10 420 5 7 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 4 Judy Davis / Heather Thurstans 4 W 3C 10 420 5 7 10 Nick Griggs / Diane Gain 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 4 E 7D 10 420 5 7 11 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 8 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 4 E 7C 11 450 0 12 12 Randolph Wierenga / Rob Hecker 10 David Wallace / Max Corney 2NT W 4S 9 150 12 0 13 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 12 Jed Dolwin / Geraldine Stucki 3 W 5C 10 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KQ4 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | 986532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ4 | 8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |