TUESDAY DAYTIME PINK (19-OCT-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Colville / Yvonne Menadue 1 Walter Taylor / Helen Thomas 3NT W 3H 12 490 2 10 4 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 6 Mary Dwyer / Elaine Hardy 4 E 8H 11 450 8 4 5 Helen Sparrow / John Shepperd 8 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 3 E 7D 11 200 12 0 6 Joy Bowman / Bronwyn Leslie 10 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 4 E 7D 11 450 8 4 8 Margie Hodgson / Kerry McKillop 5 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 4 E 5H 12 480 4 8 9 Marleen Lynch / Rosemary Rowell 7 Jerry Pearson / Bridget Livesey 4 E 9H 11 450 8 4 10 Laura Bauermeister / Alison Butler 9 Duncan Hamilton / Kaylene Shaw 4 E 7D 13 510 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 976 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT643 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | AKQT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ96 | K85432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -510 | 1 |