WEDNESDAY MORNING (18-JAN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 1 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3 N 8S 12 170 4 8 2 Irene Chau / Chris Girvan 3 Lynne Cooke / Rebecca Rooke 3 E 8H 7 100 2 10 3 Margaret Lawrence / Sue Falkingham 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 2 E AD 7 50 0 12 4 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 7 Helen O'Conor / Joy Stoddart 4 S 2C 12 480 10 2 5 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 2 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 4 N 8S 11 450 7 5 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Di Hollier / Mary George 4 N QD 11 450 7 5 7 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 6 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4 S JD 13 510 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 652 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | QT9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9842 | Q75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |