WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 13 Jo Castillo / Philip Le Grove 3 S AH 7 100 10 2 4 Katherine Marsden / Margaret Enright 15 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3NT E 4S 10 430 5 7 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 10 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 3NT E 9S 11 460 1 11 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 12 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 4 W JS 10 130 8 4 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 14 Paul Fredheim / Rosemary Giles 4 W JS 9 50 12 0 8 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 16 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 3NT E KS 11 460 1 11 11 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3NT E 3S 10 430 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T983 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | AT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ7 | 654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8654 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | AT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |