MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (16-NOV-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Randolph Wierenga / Glenn Frame 6 Diane Gain / Ron Kelly 3 W 7D 10 170 8 4 2 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 8 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 4 S AD 9 100 10 2 3 David Wallace / Max Corney 1 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 4 S AS 8 200 5 7 4 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 3 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 3 S 2H 7 200 5 7 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 5 Leonie Atkins / Helen Thomas 4 S 4S 7 300 1 11 8 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 2 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 4 S AS 7 300 1 11 9 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 4 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 1 S TD 7 80 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 53 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ964 | KQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | T87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | KJ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT73 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 2 |