WEDNESDAY MORNING (6-JAN-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 7 Malcolm Sherlock / Geoff J. Green 6 S 7D 11 100 1 11 3 Mary George / Helen O'Conor 3 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 5 S 5D 10 100 1 11 2 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 1 S 5S 11 200 4 8 6 Kay Potter / Lynne Cooke 8 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 4NT N 6C 10 630 6 6 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 6 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 S TS 11 650 10 2 7 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 2 Rod Barnett / Simon Benham 4 S 5S 11 650 10 2 8 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 5 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 S 7D 11 650 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AKT3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | 8742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A532 | KJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
4NT by NS | = | 630 | 1 |
1 by NS | +4 | 200 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |