WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (10-MAR-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Malcolm Groom / Trish Groom 5 Alison Butler / Fran Di Giovanni 2 E 2H 8 110 4 8 2 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 7 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 2 E 2H 8 110 4 8 3 Malcolm Sherlock / Jeremy Reid 2 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 4 N AS 8 200 0 12 4 Shirley Kerin / Julie Bullen 4 Ann Briginshaw / Katherine Marsden 3 N AS 9 140 10 2 6 Helen Thomas / Kerry McKillop 1 David Shaw / Victoria Wadley 3 S 2S 8 100 8 4 7 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 3 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 2NT W 6H 6 200 12 0 8 Rob Hecker / Fran Donaldson 6 Terry Wilson / Margaret Massie 2 E 6D 8 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | K8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ93 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | AJT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T874 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |