FRIDAY MORNING (19-MAR-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Margaret Cumming / Rebecca Rooke 2 Shelley James / Clare Handbury 4 E AD 6 400 12 0 2 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 1 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 4 E AD 7 300 9 3 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 4 Sharn Davies / Julia Johnson 4 E 9H 7 300 9 3 4 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 E 9H 7 200 6 6 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3 Sophie Kim / David McCoull 4 S KS 11 150 4 8 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 7 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 3 S KS 10 130 2 10 1 Merryl Darby / Julie Rhodes 6 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 E 9C 7 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J932 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ73 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | A7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT854 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | QJ63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ87653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |