WEDNESDAY MORNING (19-MAY-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Wynne Webber / Judy Bills 7 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 3 S AS 9 110 3 9 2 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 2 N 5H 9 110 3 9 3 Jude Horne / Lynne Cooke 3 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 2NT N 3S 9 150 12 0 5 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 2 S JC 10 130 10 2 6 Chris Spratt / Verna Imlach 8 Peter Read / Christina Buell 1NT S 7C 8 120 7 5 7 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 2 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 1NT S 3H 8 120 7 5 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1 E AC 6 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KQ64 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | J9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J963 | AQ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ42 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |