MONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (9-AUG-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 3 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 3 N KD 10 170 1 11 7 Carmel Thomson / Irene Boulter 4 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 3 N KD 10 170 1 11 5 Lyn Quayle / Christie Le Goy 7 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 3 N KD 11 200 4 8 1 Panchita Salmon / Betty Pilgrim 6 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 4 N 3D 11 650 7 5 2 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 1 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 N KD 11 650 7 5 4 Imogen Siberry / Jeremy Reid 5 Neil Pettingill / Bob Lawson 3NT S 6H 12 690 11 1 6 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 2 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 3NT S 6H 12 690 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KQJT82 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A973 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q986 | T43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | KQ983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | J93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |