MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (9-AUG-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 5 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 3 S 5D 12 170 1 11 12 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 7 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 3NT S 5D 11 660 8 4 11 Helen Thomas / Kerry McKillop 4 David Wallace / Max Corney 3NT S 8D 11 660 8 4 4 Anne O'Rourke / Anne McEntee 3 Patricia Mack / Gwen Dumigan 3NT S TD 11 660 8 4 1 Christina Buell / Lea Coulston 9 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 3NT S 5D 12 690 12 0 3 Tony Powe / Denise Devitt 1 Garry Dazeley / Anne Dazeley 4 S KS 13 190 4 8 2 David Monckton / Katrina Monckton 11 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 4 S 3S 12 170 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | QT4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT32 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | J8765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT85 | K9742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
4 by NS | +3 | 190 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |