MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (30-AUG-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Denise Devitt / Tony Powe 10 David Wallace / Max Corney 3 N QD 9 140 1 11 2 Tony Preece / Garry Dazeley 12 Jed Dolwin / Geraldine Stucki 3 N QD 10 170 4 8 3 David Monckton / Katrina Monckton 1 Lea Coulston / Jann Baxter 4 N TC 10 620 8 4 4 Bernie Nicholls / Laura Best 3 Anne O'Rourke / Wendy Warner 4 N AC 10 620 8 4 5 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 5 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 4 S AC 11 650 12 0 12 Randolph Wierenga / Rob Hecker 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 2 N QD 9 140 1 11 13 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 8 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 4 N 8C 10 620 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ752 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | AT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | QJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ742 | T985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |