SOUTHERN GRADED PAIRS 2/2 (10-SEP-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 8 Vivien Fuglsang / Kay Thiessen 5X N AH 10 200 6 6 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 10 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 5 W AD 11 600 2 10 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 12 Margaret Enright / Merryl Darby 5 W AD 11 600 2 10 5 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 16 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 5 W AD 11 600 2 10 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 9 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 N KH 11 150 10 2 7 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 11 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 6 W KD 11 100 8 4 14 Helen O'Conor / Irene Chau 13 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 4X N QD 10 790 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AJ7543 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | AKQJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK976 | QJT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | = | 790 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
6 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 3 |