THURSDAY AFTERNOON (16-SEP-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 8 Gillian Armitage / Helen Morling 1 E 4H 4 300 12 0 3 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 10 David Robinson / Sarah Howard 2 W AC 9 140 4 8 4 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 12 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 2 E 8H 9 140 4 8 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 16 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 2 S 5H 8 110 10 2 6 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 2 N 3S 8 90 8 4 7 Cheralyn Bird / Betty Pilgrim 11 Maria Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 3 E KD 11 200 0 12 14 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 13 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 2 E AC 9 140 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q972 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | KJ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K765 | AJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT95 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | J76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |