WEDNESDAY MORNING (22-SEP-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 8 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 4X S KD 9 200 4 10 2 Gek Low / Ian Bailey 10 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3NT E 6H 11 660 0 14 3 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 2 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 5 E TH 10 100 10 4 4 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 4 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 5 E 7S 10 100 10 4 6 Christina Buell / Peter Read 7 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 5 E 2D 10 100 10 4 7 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 9 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 4X S AD 9 200 4 10 8 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 1 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 2 N 6C 6 200 4 10 9 Trish Colles / Jill Kilburn 3 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 5 E 7S 9 200 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQJT42 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | Q94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ974 | AQ862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |