FRIDAY MORNING (8-OCT-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 8 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 2 S 6S 5 300 0 12 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 10 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 3NT N 2C 9 600 11 1 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 12 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 2NT S TH 10 180 6 6 5 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 16 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 2NT N 4S 8 120 3 9 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 9 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3NT N 5C 9 600 11 1 7 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 11 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 W 8D 7 200 8 4 14 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 13 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 1NT N 5C 8 120 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | KT87 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AQ943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98542 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ743 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | KT852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |