WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (17-NOV-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Karen Andrews / Julianne Edwards 4 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 4 S KS 13 710 6 6 6 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 3NT S 3D 12 690 2 10 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 5 S JS 13 710 6 6 3 Fran Di Giovanni / Alison Butler 2 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 5 S 3D 13 710 6 6 2 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 8 Andrew Ross / Mary Ramsay 3 N 3C 11 200 0 12 8 Margaret Massie / Terry Wilson 3 Majnun Zain / Pat Clarke 6 S 3C 12 1430 11 1 1 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 6 S 4S 12 1430 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 8742 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | 9653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 8532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98753 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q853 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 2 |
5 by NS | +2 | 710 | 2 |
4 by NS | +3 | 710 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |