WEDNESDAY MORNING (22-NOV-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 1 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4 W 2H 12 680 0 12 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 6 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 E 5S 11 650 4 8 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 8 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 E 6D 11 650 4 8 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 2 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 4 E 6D 11 650 4 8 1 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 7 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 4 W 9C 10 620 9 3 3 Judy Bills / Wynne Webber 3 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 E 6D 10 620 9 3 8 Heather Viney / Kay Thiessen 5 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 3 E 6D 10 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 32 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | KJT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8753 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | JT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |