WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3NT S 8S 8 50 3 9 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 1 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 3NT S 7S 8 50 3 9 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 3NT S 2C 9 400 10 2 5 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 1NT N QD 9 150 8 4 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 8 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3NT N 2H 8 50 3 9 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 2 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 3NT S 2C 8 50 3 9 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3NT N QD 10 430 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | KJT9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | A32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | A952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | QJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |