WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-JAN-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 9 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 4 N KC 9 50 2 12 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 2 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 N KC 9 50 2 12 4 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 N AC 9 140 10 4 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 6 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 3 N AC 9 140 10 4 6 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 8 Alaine Macmorran / Fiona Hickey 3 N KC 9 140 10 4 7 Clare Handbury / Susanne Sarten 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 3 S TD 9 140 10 4 8 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 N AC 9 140 10 4 9 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 5 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 4 N AC 9 50 2 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | QJ764 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT94 | KJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | QJ9542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | AKT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 4 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |