WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-MAY-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 2 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 3NT W 3S 11 460 0 12 8 Michael Stokes / Peta Stokes 5 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3NT W 5H 10 430 2 10 1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 7 Mary George / Katherine Marsden 3NT W 5S 9 400 7 5 2 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 1 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 3NT W 9S 9 400 7 5 3 Christina Buell / Peter Read 3 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 5 W 5H 11 400 7 5 6 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 8 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 3NT W 5S 9 400 7 5 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 6 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 3NT W 5S 8 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | T9652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | K62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ42 | QT976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 3 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |