THURSDAY AFTERNOON (16-SEP-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 8 Gillian Armitage / Helen Morling 2 N AD 6 100 11 1 3 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 10 David Robinson / Sarah Howard 2 N 8H 5 150 5 7 4 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 12 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 2 N 6C 5 150 5 7 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 16 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 2 N AD 6 100 11 1 6 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 2NT E 9S 9 150 5 7 7 Cheralyn Bird / Betty Pilgrim 11 Maria Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 2X N AD 6 300 0 12 14 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 13 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 3 N AD 6 150 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | Q7654 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AKJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | T853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9832 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 2 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |