MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (6-DEC-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Trish Colles / Jill Kilburn 7 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 3 S 2H 7 100 0 12 2 David Wallace / Max Corney 9 Lyn Sinclair / Patricia Dixon 3 N 9H 9 110 4 8 3 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 11 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 2 S QD 10 170 11 1 4 Gek Low / Tony Dix 2 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 2 S 3D 9 140 7 5 5 Tony Preece / Garry Dazeley 4 Bernie Nicholls / Laura Best 2 S 3D 9 140 7 5 6 Anne O'Rourke / Lea Coulston 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 2 W 4S 7 50 2 10 11 Catherine Catt / Sharlene Campbell 5 Mardi Grosvenor / Geoff J. Green 2 S 3D 10 170 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 54 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ873 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | KT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | KJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | QJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |