FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2 N 2H 10 170 -6.33 6.33 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 N JH 10 420 0.67 -0.67 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 4 N 8S 11 450 1.83 -1.83 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4 N JH 11 450 1.83 -1.83 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 9 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 4 S KH 10 420 0.67 -0.67 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 11 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 4 N JH 10 420 0.67 -0.67 14 Bal Krishan / Pam Murphy 13 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 4 S KH 10 420 0.67 -0.67
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | KT742 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ763 | JT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | 985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | A43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |