WEDNESDAY MORNING (22-NOV-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 7 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3 N AS 10 130 12 0 2 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 1 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4 E KC 9 50 7 5 3 Judy Bills / Wynne Webber 3 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 W 6D 9 140 0 12 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 6 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 1 S TC 8 90 10 2 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 8 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 E KC 9 50 7 5 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 2 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 5 S QH 10 50 3 9 8 Heather Viney / Kay Thiessen 5 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 5 N AS 10 50 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | 843 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ76 | AT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | AT9643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ94 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 90 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |