THURSDAY AFTERNOON (28-MAR-24)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 8 Ros Walsh / Nancy Fromberg 2NT S KH 7 50 6 6 3 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 10 Phil Beck / Jo Beck 2 E 8S 7 50 10 2 4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 12 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 2NT S KH 9 150 12 0 5 Toby Meredith / Shirley Reddin 16 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 2NT N 3D 7 50 6 6 6 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 2NT S 9D 7 50 6 6 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 11 Leslie Burnett / Ruth Pojer 2 S 9D 5 150 1 11 14 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 13 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 3 S 9D 6 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AQJ3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | K65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ96 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KJT432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q842 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |