MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (7-JUN-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Noga / Lea Coulston 5 Christine Maynard / Randolph Wierenga 1NT N 4H 4 300 0 12 2 Mavis Kerr / Anne McEntee 7 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 3NT S AD 9 600 10 2 3 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 9 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 3NT N 4D 8 100 3 9 4 Chris Standen / Lyn Sinclair 2 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3NT N 4H 9 600 10 2 5 Tony Dix / Mark Watson 4 Sharlene Campbell / Catherine Catt 3NT N 3H 9 600 10 2 6 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 6 Garry Dazeley / Tony Preece 2 N 6H 11 200 6 6 9 Christina Buell / Renate Schadack 3 Max Corney / David Wallace 4 N 2C 9 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | AKT8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | T87643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | J73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |