MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (6-DEC-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Gek Low / Tony Dix 2 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 1 S 7S 9 140 5 7 5 Tony Preece / Garry Dazeley 4 Bernie Nicholls / Laura Best 1 S 6S 10 170 8 4 11 Catherine Catt / Sharlene Campbell 5 Mardi Grosvenor / Geoff J. Green 3 S 4H 8 100 1 11 6 Anne O'Rourke / Lea Coulston 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 4 S 7S 9 100 1 11 1 Trish Colles / Jill Kilburn 7 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 2 N JD 9 140 5 7 2 David Wallace / Max Corney 9 Lyn Sinclair / Patricia Dixon 4 S 8C 10 620 11 1 3 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 11 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 4 S 6S 10 620 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | JT92 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | KJT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A853 | Q642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |