FRIDAY MORNING (10-MAR-23)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 8 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 2NT N 5H 9 150 5 7 3 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 10 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 2NT E JC 4 200 10 2 4 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 12 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 2NT N 2D 10 180 8 4 5 Paul Dunne / Helen O'conor 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4 S 9D 8 200 1 11 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 9 Shelley James / Hugh Grosvenor 3NT N 5H 9 600 12 0 7 Lena Jansson / Merryl Darby 11 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2NT S 3H 6 200 1 11 14 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 13 Rob Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2NT N 2D 9 150 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | AJ2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T753 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q643 | KT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | KQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | A532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |