FRIDAY MORNING (14-MAY-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 5 Leonie Atkins / Graham Bury 2 E 7D 7 100 11 1 2 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 7 David Robinson / Barbara Giizel 1NT E 3C 8 120 1 11 3 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 1NT E 3C 8 120 1 11 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 2 S 3S 7 100 5 7 5 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 2 S 6D 7 100 5 7 6 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 1 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 2NT E 4H 7 100 11 1 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1NT E 3C 7 90 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | QT84 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | J96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | AT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | KQT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | KT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |