FRIDAY MORNING SOUTHERN GRADED PAIRS (3-SEP-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 1 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4 N KC 11 650 10 4 8 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 N KC 11 650 10 4 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 E KH 9 110 0 14 9 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 4 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 5 E AH 10 100 2 12 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 5 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4X E KH 9 200 4 10 1 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 6 Margaret Enright / Merryl Darby 4 N KC 11 650 10 4 6 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 7 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 4 N KC 11 650 10 4 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 8 Richard Cooke / Maggie Crawford 5 N KC 11 650 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | K97 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT98753 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T652 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T654 | A87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A843 | KQJT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 4 |
4X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |