SATURDAY AFTERNOON (11-SEP-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 6 Sharlene Campbell / Lynn Barlow 6 N 4D 12 1430 12 0 2 Geraldine Stucki / Philip Le Grove 8 Yolande Boost / Stephanie Abercromby 4 N 2S 12 680 8 4 3 Jeremy Reid / Chris Girvan 2 Christa Riedacher / Anne Francis 4 N 9C 11 650 3 9 4 David Blackburn / Rosemary Rowell 4 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 4 S JD 9 100 0 12 6 Pam Barter / Denise Jeffrey 7 Duncan Abercromby / Graham Cooper 4 N 7C 12 680 8 4 7 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 1 David Robinson / Bob Patterson 4 N 7C 11 650 3 9 8 Lea Coulston / Kerry McKillop 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 4 N 8H 12 680 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | A3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT95 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | J72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT863 | A94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | Q98732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 1430 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |