WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (3-NOV-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 4 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 2 N KS 8 110 8 4 2 Fran Di Giovanni / Alison Butler 6 Fran Donaldson / Rob Hecker 2 N TS 8 110 8 4 3 Helen Thomas / Brendan Richardson 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 2 W 2D 6 200 12 0 4 Mary Ramsay / Andrew Ross 3 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 2 N 5C 8 110 8 4 5 Karen Andrews / Julianne Edwards 5 Margaret Massie / Terry Wilson 2 N 5C 6 200 0 12 6 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 7 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 2 N 7D 7 100 3 9 7 William Lo / Leyon Parker 2 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 2 N 5C 7 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | A7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9743 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8543 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | QJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K543 | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | J9854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |