FRIDAY MORNING (19-NOV-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Irene Chau / Betty Pilgrim 16 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 N 6C 7 300 0 12 3 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 9 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 2 N AH 6 200 4 8 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 11 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 N 4D 8 100 8 4 5 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 15 Julie Rhodes / Merryl Darby 3 W KS 7 200 12 0 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 8 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 3 N AH 7 200 4 8 7 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 10 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2 N 4D 9 140 10 2 13 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 12 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 3 N AH 7 200 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | AKJT5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q974 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ643 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | KJ542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | K9765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |