WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (15-FEB-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Mary Ramsay / Andrew Ross 4 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 2NT W 3D 5 300 10 0 2 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 6 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 2NT W 3D 6 200 8 2 3 Karen Andrews / Julianne Edwards 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 2 W 3D 7 100 5 5 4 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 3 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 1NT W 3D 6 100 5 5 5 Margaret Massie / Terry Wilson 5 Ann Briginshaw / Katherine Marsden 1NT W 3D 8 120 2 8 6 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 7 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 3 E 6H 9 140 0 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | J93 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | AQ752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | JT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q985 | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |