FRIDAY MORNING (1-MAR-24)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 5 Catherine Catt / Laura Best 3 E QS 11 150 5 7 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 7 Robin Newton / Jenny Adey 3 W 3C 10 130 8 4 3 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3NT E QS 9 600 2 10 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 4 Phil Beck / Jo Beck 2 N AD 7 100 10 2 5 Kay Potter / Gail Garnham 6 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 E QS 8 100 12 0 6 Joy Stoddart / Paul Dunne 1 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 3NT E 8S 12 690 0 12 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 3 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 3 E 7S 11 150 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | AJT962 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | K53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q853 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | AKJ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98752 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |