MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (6-DEC-21)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 David Wallace / Max Corney 8 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 N 9D 11 200 1 11 3 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 10 Mavis Kerr / Sally Giblin 2 N AD 11 200 1 11 4 Gek Low / Tony Dix 1 Inge-Lise Goyne / Christine Linton 4 N AD 11 450 5 7 5 Tony Preece / Garry Dazeley 3 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 4 N 7H 11 450 5 7 1 Trish Colles / Jill Kilburn 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 4 N JC 12 480 8 4 6 Anne O'Rourke / Lea Coulston 5 Mardi Grosvenor / Geoff J. Green 4X N 6H 11 690 11 1 7 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 7 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 4X N 8D 11 690 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | AQT763 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T542 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | K876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT53 | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | JT972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | +1 | 690 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |