WEDNESDAY MORNING (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Kay Potter / Gail Garnham 4 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 2NT E 2C 10 180 0 12 1 Jenny Adey / Julia Corr 6 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2NT E 2C 9 150 4 8 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 2NT E 2C 9 150 4 8 3 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2NT E 2C 9 150 4 8 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 3 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 2 W 9C 9 140 8 4 6 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 7 Di Hollier / Mary George 3NT E 2C 8 50 10 2 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 1 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 W 9C 8 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | 432 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT86 | QJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | QJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | AT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q653 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 3 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |