FRIDAY MORNING (14-MAY-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 5 Leonie Atkins / Graham Bury 1 S KC 9 140 9 3 2 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 7 David Robinson / Barbara Giizel 4 S KC 9 100 2 10 3 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 N 2H 9 140 9 3 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 2NT N 3H 7 100 2 10 5 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4 N 7C 9 100 2 10 6 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 1 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 3 S 9H 10 170 12 0 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1 S 6H 8 110 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | T862 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | QT532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | J96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT3 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |