MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (7-JUN-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 6 Garry Dazeley / Tony Preece 2NT S 4S 6 200 1 11 2 Mavis Kerr / Anne McEntee 5 Christine Maynard / Randolph Wierenga 2 S QH 8 110 12 0 8 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 8 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 3 E JH 11 150 4 8 6 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 4 Sharlene Campbell / Catherine Catt 3 N 6C 7 200 1 11 4 Chris Standen / Lyn Sinclair 9 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 4 E 9S 10 130 7 5 5 Tony Dix / Mark Watson 2 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 4 E 6H 10 130 7 5 3 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 7 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek PASS 0 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | K862 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9543 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | KQ762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | AJ8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |