WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (13-OCT-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Terry Wilson / Margaret Massie 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 4 N AC 12 680 11 1 7 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 2 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 4 N 2D 12 680 11 1 1 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 4 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 4 N TC 11 650 6 6 2 Joy Hills / Julie Bullen 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 4 N 2S 11 650 6 6 3 Fran Di giovanni / Alison Butler 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 4 N 2D 11 650 6 6 4 Genevieve Foskett / Barbara Giizel 3 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 4 N 6S 10 620 1 11 5 William Lo / Leyon Parker 5 Ann Briginshaw / Katherine Marsden 4 S JD 10 620 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | KJ95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ65 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | Q432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT43 | K9762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J754 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |