MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (6-DEC-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 9 Lyn Sinclair / Patricia Dixon 3 S 8H 10 130 10 2 7 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 2 S 3H 9 110 8 4 5 Tony Preece / Garry Dazeley 2 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 1NT S 3H 7 90 5 7 6 Anne O'Rourke / Lea Coulston 4 Bernie Nicholls / Laura Best 1NT S 3H 7 90 5 7 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 8 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 S 9D 7 100 2 10 4 Gek Low / Tony Dix 11 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 3 S 7D 7 200 0 12 2 David Wallace / Max Corney 7 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 3 E QC 6 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | QJ8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | T9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q843 | AT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |