WEDNESDAY MORNING (11-JAN-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 5 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 E 9S 11 150 4 8 2 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 7 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 2 E AD 10 130 7 5 3 Bob Patterson / Richard Cooke 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 W JH 7 150 12 0 4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 4 Ros Pyrke / Mary George 3NT W 5S 10 430 0 12 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 6 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Gibbs 2 E 3S 10 130 7 5 6 Erica McCoull / Merryl Darby 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2 E AD 9 110 10 2 7 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 3 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2NT E 7S 10 180 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 52 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT972 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | AKT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT97 | J84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | QJT932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |