FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 W KD 10 130 -4.67 4.67 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 9 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 5 W AS 10 50 0.67 -0.67 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 11 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 5 W 6C 9 100 2.67 -2.67 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 3 W KD 10 130 -4.67 4.67 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 W KD 8 100 2.67 -2.67 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2 N TC 8 110 2.67 -2.67 13 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 4 W 5H 9 50 0.67 -0.67
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | AQT8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T653 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ32 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | J873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ54 | QT9832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |