WEDNESDAY MORNING (23-AUG-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 16 Di Hollier / Mary George 6NT W JH 13 1020 1 11 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 9 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 5NT W JC 12 490 9 3 4 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 11 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 3NT W 4S 12 490 9 3 5 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 15 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 N AS 6 200 12 0 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 8 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 6NT W 9H 13 1020 1 11 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 6NT W JH 12 990 5 7 13 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 12 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 6NT W JH 12 990 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | T43 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9642 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | A72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT95 | AQJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | 9876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
5NT by EW | +1 | -490 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |
6NT by EW | = | -990 | 2 |
6NT by EW | +1 | -1020 | 2 |